Privacy Policy – Terms and Conditions

imagem de topo

 

Privacy Policy

Escolinha Tia Ló is committed to protecting the privacy of users of the Website, in accordance with and for the purpose of Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (General Regulation on Data Protection) ( hereinafter “RGPD”),
In this context, it has developed this Privacy, Security and Data Protection Policy, in order to guarantee its commitment and respect for the privacy and protection of personal data.

Purpose of obtaining data

The data obtained are intended to ensure the communication and functionality of the Website, within the scope of the digital presence of Escolinha Tia Ló.

Types of personal data

Through the Website or Messages, ETL may obtain and process the following personal data:

a) Information provided by you by the Website or by Messages, either by completing forms or sent in free text. This information includes, but is not limited to, the information you provide when registering to use the Website, when necessary, or to benefit from services provided by ETL, such as activities, newsletters, content placement or otherwise. The information you provide when you participate in any area that involves your registration or provision of your content or when you interact with ETL, such as when you send an email requesting information, can also be treated.

(b) Information relating to your visits to the Website including, in particular, IP addresses, information about your computer, such as, when available, operating system and type of browser, for system administration and to facilitate navigation and return to the Website. In principle, this data will be treated only for statistical purposes on the actions and browsing patterns of the users of the Website and do not allow the identification of any individual. However, when the user provides other information, such data may allow identification. As a rule this information will be handled through the use of cookies.

Our website uses tracking technologies (Cookies) to ensure various features and better navigation. These technologies also allow collecting data such as location, date and time of access, IP addresses, etc. Cookies are text files that reside on the internet user’s computer and may contain various information related to their visits to Internet sites. The personal data collected by ETL is limited to what is strictly necessary for the pursuit of the purposes for which they were used. requested.

When personal data are provided, ETL provides all information legally required for the processing of such data and requires the consent of its owners when required by law.

Rights of holders of personal data

In accordance with the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data, the data subject is guaranteed the exercise of all legally permitted rights, namely the right of access, rectification,
Data subjects may request written correction, opposition and deletion of data from the educational establishment

If you believe that there has been an infringement of your rights, you may also file a complaint with the relevant control body. In Portugal, this authority is the National Commission for Data Protection (hereinafter “CNPD”). More information on CNPD is available at www.cnpd.pt

 

Data Retention Terms

The length of time during which data is stored and stored varies according to the purpose for which the information is used.

Responsible for the processing of personal data

The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Escolinha Tia Ló.
Escolinha Tia Ló
Rua de Birre 596 A, Cascais
Tel 214 858 200
geral@escolinhatialo.pt

 

In strict compliance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data, the Data Protection Officer determines the data to be collected, the means of processing such data and the format and purpose for which they are used and provides all necessary information to their holders.

Location of processing of personal data

The processing of data is handled only by technical officials of the entity responsible for processing it.

Tracking Information

ETL uses tracking technologies to improve the navigation of your website. Obtaining these data is essential to ensure functionality, improve navigation.

Privacy Policy

Personal data concerning minors can only be made available on the website by the holders of parental responsibilities and within legal parameters.

In such cases, the controller shall make every effort to verify that consent has been given or authorized by the holder of the child’s parental responsibilities, taking into account available technology.

ETL can not be held liable for the lawfulness of the processing of personal data provided by persons who commit fraud regarding their identity.

ETL encourages parents and guardians to take an active role in monitoring the use of the internet by their learners and to inform them of the potential dangers of providing their information on the internet.

How is your personal data protected?

In accordance with current legislation and taking into account available technology, ETL provides an adequate level of protection of your personal data, in particular by implementing the technical and organizational measures necessary to protect your personal data against its destruction, loss or accidental modification, as well as against access and other unauthorized processes.

However, ETL informs that no security system can guarantee absolute protection. We remain at your disposal for any question or observation regarding the confidentiality and security of your personal data.

Terms and conditions

These terms and conditions govern the use of the Escolinha Tia Ló Website and presence on social networks.

By accessing and browsing our Websites and social networks, and by using our services, you are agreeing to and accepting these general terms, policies and conditions of use as well as our Privacy Policy and all specific terms and conditions of each of the subscribed services or functionalities; if you do not agree with them we request that you immediately discontinue their use.

We encourage you to check this page regularly to become aware of any changes we may have made to the Terms of Service. The Terms of Service may be changed without notice.

Copyright
The content and structure of the Website and its digital presence on the Internet are protected by copyright. Any reproduction of the information, programming or published data, particularly the use of content in the form of texts, part of texts, data, images, videos or any other information in any format requires the prior written authorization of Escolinha Tia Ló. ETL reserves the right to update and to make changes to the published information at any time without prior knowledge.

To keep up-to-date on any and all content regularly check these General Terms, Policies and Conditions of Use and regularly visit the Website pages.

Content
ETL understands by content any and all information (in any format on your Website and in your digital presence on any channel, including text, images, photo galleries, videos, web design and software) published by ETL or its suppliers of content.

ETL updates, verifies and frequently changes the content contained in the pages of the Website. ETL makes no warranties or warranties that at any time the published data is correct, complete or up to date in its entirety, and therefore ETL can not be held liable for any consequential or consequential damages.

You may not use any of the content contained in the Workspace in whole or in part without the prior written consent of ETL.
If you continue to navigate outside our Website through links to third-party websites, ETL assumes no responsibility for the content of those pages, and therefore no liability can be attributed to ETL for any consequential damages.

Social networks
ETL is present in various social networks such as Facebook, YouTube and Instagram, having created their profiles in social networks to be closer to its users, promoting our activity and reality, promoting a transparent and constructive dialogue with among all our users. The official presence of ETL in social networks is administered by the company itself, being updated according to the criteria defined and governed by the terms and conditions of use of the social networks where it is present.

ETL seeks to provide through its profiles on social networks, namely through Facebook, all the help and information to its followers, trying to give answers to their needs and questions about our activity; the user shall not in any circumstances provide false, incorrect, fraudulent or speculative information, ETL reserves the right to exclude such messages as well as the profile of the user of your account in social networks.

The content inserted by users in ETL social networks represents the opinion of its author and does not necessarily reflect the views or policies of the college, in this way ETL is not responsible for the opinions presented in its profiles in the social networks by its users, and does not assume any guarantee as to the truthfulness or accuracy of the information contained therein, thus declining any responsibility in its publication. ETL reserves the right, if it so chooses, to remove or not to publish any content format whose content is grossly racist, sexist, abusive, inciting to violence, obscene, falsifying, defamatory or referring to activities. The contents published by profiles that appear to be false will be removed, and promotional, commercial or advertising content is not yet allowed.

We alert our users that they should not, for security and protection reasons, make their personal data available on social media murals because they will be public.

ETL reserves the right to withdraw, cancel and terminate, without prior notice, any of its accounts or profiles or part thereof in any of the social networks where it is represented.

Contact
For the clarification of any question related to these terms and conditions of use of the sites of the School of Tia Ló, the user should contact the School of Tia Ló, through the following contacts:
Rua de Birre 596 A, Cascais
Tel 214 858 200
geral@escolinhatialo.pt

Contact Us

Phone: (+351) 214 858 200
Email: geral@escolinhatialo.pt
Rua de Birre, 596A – Birre
2750-234 CASCAIS
[map]

Visite-nos no Facebook Visite-nos no Google+ Visite-nos no Instagram

2019 ©
Escolinha Tia LóLegal Terms
web design: Estreia